– All times are Eastern European Summer Time(GMT+03:00)
– All matches are in Krakow.
– The top four teams will qualify for the Second Round.

TeamPointsWinLostSets, WinSets, LostSets, RatioPoints, WinPoints, LostPoints, Ratio
1. France12411472.0004694371.073
2. Iran11411371.8574624201.100
3. USA9321291.3334614191.100
4. Italy5239120.7504624730.977
5. Belgium5149120.7504374670.936
6. Puerto Rico3143130.2313153900.808
DateMatchSet, 1-5Set, TotalStats
31 Aug, 14:00 Italy 1:3 Iran16:25, 25:23, 21:25, 22:2584:98P3/P2
31 Aug, 17:30 Belgium 2:3 USA21:25, 25:17, 16:25, 25:21, 11:1598:103P3/P2
31 Aug, 21:15 Puerto Rico 0:3 France23:25, 22:25, 24:26 69:76P3/P2
2 Sep, 14:00 USA 2:3 Iran23:25, 19:25, 25:19, 25:18, 15:17107:104P3/P2
2 Sep, 17:30 Belgium 3:0 Puerto Rico25:19, 25:17, 25:2075:56P3/P2
2 Sep, 21:15 France 2:3 Italy25:20, 25:20, 23:25, 13:25, 12:1598:105P3/P2
4 Sep, 14:00 Puerto Rico 0:3 USA15:25, 8:25, 20:2543:75P3/P2
4 Sep, 17:30 Iran 1:3 France18:25, 25:14, 19:25, 27:2989:93P3/P2
4 Sep, 21:15 Italy 3:1 Belgium26:28, 25:15, 25:16, 28:26104:85P3/P2
6 Sep, 14:00 USA 1:3 France25:19, 17:25, 15:25, 21:2578:94P3/P2
6 Sep, 17:30 Belgium 1:3 Iran23:25, 15:25, 225:21, 20:2583:96P3/P2
6 Sep, 21:15 Puerto Rico 3:1 Italy19:25, 25:19, 25:23, 25:2294:89P3/P2
7 Sep, 14:00 France 3:2 Belgium25:14, 21:25, 25:20, 22:25, 15:12108:96P3/P2
7 Sep, 17:30 Iran 3:0 Puerto Rico25:17, 25:22, 25:1475:53P3/P2
7 Sep, 21:15 Italy 1:3 USA18:25, 20:25, 25:23, 17:2580:98P3/P2

  

– All times are Eastern European Summer Time(GMT+03:00)
– All matches are in Gdansk.
– The top four teams will qualify for the Second Round.

TeamPointsWinLostSets, WinSets, LostSets, RatioPoints, WinPoints, LostPoints, Ratio
1. Russia14501535.0004293471.236
2. Canada11411252.4003923491.123
3. Bulgaria10321381.6254624371.057
4. China6236110.5453864080.946
5. Mexico2145140.3573704420.837
6. Egypt20515151.0004114670.880
DateMatchSet, 1-5Set, TotalStats
1 Sep, 14:00 Russia 3:0 Canada25:21, 25:19, 25:2175:61P3/P2
1 Sep, 17:30 Mexico 0:3 Bulgaria16:25, 17:25, 21:2554:75P3/P2
1 Sep, 21:15 China 3:1 Egypt25:20, 25:20: 23:25, 33:31106:96P3/P2
3 Sep, 14:00 Bulgaria 2:3 Canada25:17, 17:25, 25:20, 24:26, 8:1599:103P3/P2
3 Sep, 17:30 Mexico 1:3 China25:20, 19:25, 20:25, 20:2584:95P3/P2
3 Sep, 21:15 Egypt 0:3 Russia22:25, 15:25, 15:2552:75P3/P2
5 Sep, 14:00 China 0:3 Bulgaria23:25, 23:25, 19:2565:75P3/P2
5 Sep, 17:30 Canada 3:0 Egypt25:14, 25:19, 25:2275:55P3/P2
5 Sep, 21:15 Russia 3:1 Mexico21:25, 25:20, 25:14, 25:1796:76P3/P2
6 Sep, 14:00 Bulgaria 3:2 Egypt25:22, 26:24, 23:25, 20:25, 15:11109:107P3/P2
6 Sep, 17:30 Mexico 0:3 Canada17:25, 18:25, 19:2554:75P3/P2
6 Sep, 21:15 China 0:3 Russia22:25, 11:25, 21:2554:75P3/P2
7 Sep, 14:00 Egypt 2:3 Mexico25:16, 20:25, 21:25, 25:21, 10:15101:102P3/P2
7 Sep, 17:30 Canada 3:0 China26:24, 27:25, 25:1778:66P3/P2
7 Sep, 21:15 Russia 3:2 Bulgaria20:25, 23:25, 25:20, 25:23, 15:11108:104P3/P2

  

– All times are Eastern European Summer Time(GMT+03:00)
– All matches are in Katowice.
– The top four teams will qualify for the Second Round.

TeamPointsWinLostSets, WinSets, LostSets, RatioPoints, WinPoints, LostPoints, Ratio
1. Brazil14501535.0004283521.216
2. Germany12411252.4003983381.178
3. Finland8321081.2504153961.048
4. Cuba6239120.7504484660.961
5. South Korea4146130.4623904410.884
6. Tunisia1054150.2673614470.808
DateMatchSet, 1-5Set, TotalStats
1 Sep, 14:00 Brazil 3:0 Germany25:21, 25:19, 25:17 75:57P3/P2
1 Sep, 17:30 Finland 3:2 Cuba18:25, 21:25, 27:25, 25:23, 15:12106:110P3/P2
1 Sep, 21:15 South Korea 3:1 Tunisia24:26, 26:24, 25:21, 25:18100:89P3/P2
3 Sep, 14:00 Cuba 0:3 Germany16:25, 21:25, 19:2556:75P3/P2
3 Sep, 17:30 Finland 3:0 South Korea25:22, 256:24, 25:1576:61P3/P2
3 Sep, 21:15 Tunisia 0:3 Brazil18:25, 10:25, 17:2556:75P3/P2
5 Sep, 14:00 South Korea 1:3 Cuba21:25, 25:23, 14:25, 22:2582:98P3/P2
5 Sep, 17:30 Germany 3:1 Tunisia25:13, 25:19, 21:25, 25:1296:69P3/P2
5 Sep, 21:15 Brazil 3:0 Finland27:25, 25:21, 26:2478:70P3/P2
6 Sep, 14:00 Cuba 3:2 Tunisia16:25, 25:20, 25:23, 20:25, 15:13101:106P3/P2
6 Sep, 17:30 Finland 1:3 Germany20:25, 25:19, 24:26, 19:2588:95P3/P2
6 Sep, 21:15 South Korea 2:3 Brazil25:21, 13:25, 21:25, 25:17, 13:1597:103P3/P2
7 Sep, 14:00 Tunisia 0:3 Finland18:25, 14:25, 20:2552:75P3/P2
7 Sep, 17:30 Germany 3:0 South Korea25:13, 25:16, 25:2175:50P3/P2
7 Sep, 21:15 Brazil 3:1 Cuba22:25, 25:23, 25:18, 25:1797:83P3/P2

  

– All times are Eastern European Summer Time(GMT+03:00)
– All matches are in Wroclaw.
– The top four teams will qualify for the Second Round.

TeamPointsWinLostSets, WinSets, LostSets, RatioPoints, WinPoints, LostPoints, Ratio
1. Poland155015115.0004003111.286
2. Serbia12411262.0004253961.073
3. Argentina9321061.6673723421.088
4. Australia5237110.6363843970.967
5. Venezuela 4145130.3853664240.863
6. Cameroon0053150.2003824590.832
DateMatchSet, 1-5Set, TotalStats
30 Aug, 21:15 Poland 3:0 Serbia25:19, 25:18, 25:18 75:55P3/P2
31 Aug, 17:30 Venezuela 0:3 Argentina23:25, 17:25, 19:25 59:75P3/P2
31 Aug, 21:15 Cameroon 0:3 Australia22:25, 15:25, 18:25 55:75P3/P2
2 Sep, 14:00 Argentina 1:3 Serbia17:25, 25:20, 21:25, 21:25 84:95P3/P2
2 Sep, 17:30 Venezuela 3:1 Cameroon25:22, 25:21, 31:33, 25:14 106:90P3/P2
2 Sep, 21:15 Australia 0:3 Poland17:25, 19:25, 22:25 58:75P3/P2
4 Sep, 14:00 Cameroon 0:3 Argentina17:25, 18:25, 23:2558:75P3/P2
4 Sep, 17:30 Serbia 3:1 Australia25:23, 25:22, 22:25, 25:1797:87P3/P2
4 Sep, 21:15 Poland 3:0 Venezuela25:20, 25:13, 25:1475:47P3/P2
6 Sep, 14:00 Argentina 3:0 Australia25:18, 25:19, 25:1875:55P3/P2
6 Sep, 17:30 Venezuela 0:3 Serbia20:25, 17:25, 22:2559:75P3/P2
6 Sep, 21:15 Cameroon 1:3 Poland27:25, 23:25, 16:25, 22:2588:100P3/P2
7 Sep, 14:00 Australia 3:2 Venezuela25:20, 23:25, 21:25, 25:16, 15:9109:95P3/P2
7 Sep, 17:30 Poland 3:0 Argentina25:20, 25:20, 25:2375:63P3/P2
7 Sep, 21:15 Serbia 3:1 Cameroon25:21,24:26, 29:27, 25:17103:91P3/P2