Pool D

  

– All times are Eastern European Summer Time(GMT+03:00)
– All matches are in Krakow.
– The top four teams will qualify for the Second Round.

Team
Points
Win
Lost
Sets, Win
Sets, Lost
Sets, Ratio
Points, Win
Points, Lost
Points, Ratio
1. France12411472.0004694371.073
2. Iran11411371.8574624201.100
3. USA9321291.3334614191.100
4. Italy5239120.7504624730.977
5. Belgium5149120.7504374670.936
6. Puerto Rico3143130.2313153900.808
Date
Match
Set, 1-5
Set, Total
Stats
31 Aug, 14:00 Italy 1:3 Iran16:25, 25:23, 21:25, 22:2584:98P3/P2
31 Aug, 17:30 Belgium 2:3 USA21:25, 25:17, 16:25, 25:21, 11:1598:103P3/P2
31 Aug, 21:15 Puerto Rico 0:3 France23:25, 22:25, 24:26 69:76P3/P2
2 Sep, 14:00 USA 2:3 Iran23:25, 19:25, 25:19, 25:18, 15:17107:104P3/P2
2 Sep, 17:30 Belgium 3:0 Puerto Rico25:19, 25:17, 25:2075:56P3/P2
2 Sep, 21:15 France 2:3 Italy25:20, 25:20, 23:25, 13:25, 12:1598:105P3/P2
4 Sep, 14:00 Puerto Rico 0:3 USA15:25, 8:25, 20:2543:75P3/P2
4 Sep, 17:30 Iran 1:3 France18:25, 25:14, 19:25, 27:2989:93P3/P2
4 Sep, 21:15 Italy 3:1 Belgium26:28, 25:15, 25:16, 28:26104:85P3/P2
6 Sep, 14:00 USA 1:3 France25:19, 17:25, 15:25, 21:2578:94P3/P2
6 Sep, 17:30 Belgium 1:3 Iran23:25, 15:25, 225:21, 20:2583:96P3/P2
6 Sep, 21:15 Puerto Rico 3:1 Italy19:25, 25:19, 25:23, 25:2294:89P3/P2
7 Sep, 14:00 France 3:2 Belgium25:14, 21:25, 25:20, 22:25, 15:12108:96P3/P2
7 Sep, 17:30 Iran 3:0 Puerto Rico25:17, 25:22, 25:1475:53P3/P2
7 Sep, 21:15 Italy 1:3 USA18:25, 20:25, 25:23, 17:2580:98P3/P2

Pool C

  

– All times are Eastern European Summer Time(GMT+03:00)
– All matches are in Gdansk.
– The top four teams will qualify for the Second Round.

Team
Points
Win
Lost
Sets, Win
Sets, Lost
Sets, Ratio
Points, Win
Points, Lost
Points, Ratio
1. Russia14501535.0004293471.236
2. Canada11411252.4003923491.123
3. Bulgaria10321381.6254624371.057
4. China6236110.5453864080.946
5. Mexico2145140.3573704420.837
6. Egypt20515151.0004114670.880
Date
Match
Set, 1-5
Set, Total
Stats
1 Sep, 14:00 Russia 3:0 Canada25:21, 25:19, 25:2175:61P3/P2
1 Sep, 17:30 Mexico 0:3 Bulgaria16:25, 17:25, 21:2554:75P3/P2
1 Sep, 21:15 China 3:1 Egypt25:20, 25:20: 23:25, 33:31106:96P3/P2
3 Sep, 14:00 Bulgaria 2:3 Canada25:17, 17:25, 25:20, 24:26, 8:1599:103P3/P2
3 Sep, 17:30 Mexico 1:3 China25:20, 19:25, 20:25, 20:2584:95P3/P2
3 Sep, 21:15 Egypt 0:3 Russia22:25, 15:25, 15:2552:75P3/P2
5 Sep, 14:00 China 0:3 Bulgaria23:25, 23:25, 19:2565:75P3/P2
5 Sep, 17:30 Canada 3:0 Egypt25:14, 25:19, 25:2275:55P3/P2
5 Sep, 21:15 Russia 3:1 Mexico21:25, 25:20, 25:14, 25:1796:76P3/P2
6 Sep, 14:00 Bulgaria 3:2 Egypt25:22, 26:24, 23:25, 20:25, 15:11109:107P3/P2
6 Sep, 17:30 Mexico 0:3 Canada17:25, 18:25, 19:2554:75P3/P2
6 Sep, 21:15 China 0:3 Russia22:25, 11:25, 21:2554:75P3/P2
7 Sep, 14:00 Egypt 2:3 Mexico25:16, 20:25, 21:25, 25:21, 10:15101:102P3/P2
7 Sep, 17:30 Canada 3:0 China26:24, 27:25, 25:1778:66P3/P2
7 Sep, 21:15 Russia 3:2 Bulgaria20:25, 23:25, 25:20, 25:23, 15:11108:104P3/P2

Pool B

  

– All times are Eastern European Summer Time(GMT+03:00)
– All matches are in Katowice.
– The top four teams will qualify for the Second Round.

Team
Points
Win
Lost
Sets, Win
Sets, Lost
Sets, Ratio
Points, Win
Points, Lost
Points, Ratio
1. Brazil14501535.0004283521.216
2. Germany12411252.4003983381.178
3. Finland8321081.2504153961.048
4. Cuba6239120.7504484660.961
5. South Korea4146130.4623904410.884
6. Tunisia1054150.2673614470.808
Date
Match
Set, 1-5
Set, Total
Stats
1 Sep, 14:00 Brazil 3:0 Germany25:21, 25:19, 25:17 75:57P3/P2
1 Sep, 17:30 Finland 3:2 Cuba18:25, 21:25, 27:25, 25:23, 15:12106:110P3/P2
1 Sep, 21:15 South Korea 3:1 Tunisia24:26, 26:24, 25:21, 25:18100:89P3/P2
3 Sep, 14:00 Cuba 0:3 Germany16:25, 21:25, 19:2556:75P3/P2
3 Sep, 17:30 Finland 3:0 South Korea25:22, 256:24, 25:1576:61P3/P2
3 Sep, 21:15 Tunisia 0:3 Brazil18:25, 10:25, 17:2556:75P3/P2
5 Sep, 14:00 South Korea 1:3 Cuba21:25, 25:23, 14:25, 22:2582:98P3/P2
5 Sep, 17:30 Germany 3:1 Tunisia25:13, 25:19, 21:25, 25:1296:69P3/P2
5 Sep, 21:15 Brazil 3:0 Finland27:25, 25:21, 26:2478:70P3/P2
6 Sep, 14:00 Cuba 3:2 Tunisia16:25, 25:20, 25:23, 20:25, 15:13101:106P3/P2
6 Sep, 17:30 Finland 1:3 Germany20:25, 25:19, 24:26, 19:2588:95P3/P2
6 Sep, 21:15 South Korea 2:3 Brazil25:21, 13:25, 21:25, 25:17, 13:1597:103P3/P2
7 Sep, 14:00 Tunisia 0:3 Finland18:25, 14:25, 20:2552:75P3/P2
7 Sep, 17:30 Germany 3:0 South Korea25:13, 25:16, 25:2175:50P3/P2
7 Sep, 21:15 Brazil 3:1 Cuba22:25, 25:23, 25:18, 25:1797:83P3/P2

Pool A

  

– All times are Eastern European Summer Time(GMT+03:00)
– All matches are in Wroclaw.
– The top four teams will qualify for the Second Round.

Team
Points
Win
Lost
Sets, Win
Sets, Lost
Sets, Ratio
Points, Win
Points, Lost
Points, Ratio
1. Poland155015115.0004003111.286
2. Serbia12411262.0004253961.073
3. Argentina9321061.6673723421.088
4. Australia5237110.6363843970.967
5. Venezuela 4145130.3853664240.863
6. Cameroon0053150.2003824590.832
Date
Match
Set, 1-5
Set, Total
Stats
30 Aug, 21:15 Poland 3:0 Serbia25:19, 25:18, 25:18 75:55P3/P2
31 Aug, 17:30 Venezuela 0:3 Argentina23:25, 17:25, 19:25 59:75P3/P2
31 Aug, 21:15 Cameroon 0:3 Australia22:25, 15:25, 18:25 55:75P3/P2
2 Sep, 14:00 Argentina 1:3 Serbia17:25, 25:20, 21:25, 21:25 84:95P3/P2
2 Sep, 17:30 Venezuela 3:1 Cameroon25:22, 25:21, 31:33, 25:14 106:90P3/P2
2 Sep, 21:15 Australia 0:3 Poland17:25, 19:25, 22:25 58:75P3/P2
4 Sep, 14:00 Cameroon 0:3 Argentina17:25, 18:25, 23:2558:75P3/P2
4 Sep, 17:30 Serbia 3:1 Australia25:23, 25:22, 22:25, 25:1797:87P3/P2
4 Sep, 21:15 Poland 3:0 Venezuela25:20, 25:13, 25:1475:47P3/P2
6 Sep, 14:00 Argentina 3:0 Australia25:18, 25:19, 25:1875:55P3/P2
6 Sep, 17:30 Venezuela 0:3 Serbia20:25, 17:25, 22:2559:75P3/P2
6 Sep, 21:15 Cameroon 1:3 Poland27:25, 23:25, 16:25, 22:2588:100P3/P2
7 Sep, 14:00 Australia 3:2 Venezuela25:20, 23:25, 21:25, 25:16, 15:9109:95P3/P2
7 Sep, 17:30 Poland 3:0 Argentina25:20, 25:20, 25:2375:63P3/P2
7 Sep, 21:15 Serbia 3:1 Cameroon25:21,24:26, 29:27, 25:17103:91P3/P2