– Pool standing criteria:

  • Match points,
  • Numbers of matches won,
  • Sets ratio,
  • Points ratio,
  • Result of the last match between the tied teams.

Match won 3–0 or 3–1: 3 points for the winner, 0 points for the loser.
Match won 3–2: 2 points for the winner, 1 point for the loser.
First round: The top four teams in each pool(A,B,C and D) will qualify for the Second Round.
Second Round: The top three teams in each pool(E and F) will qualify for the Third Round.
Third Round: The top two teams in each pool(G and H) will qualify for the Semifinals, third ranked teams in each pool(G and H) are playing for fifth place.

 

1. Poland
2. Brazil
3. Germany
4. France
5. Russia
6. Iran
7. Canada
7. USA
9. Finland
9. Serbia
11. Cuba
11. Argentina
13. Bulgaria
13. Italy
15. China
15. Australia
17. Venezuela
17. South Korea
17. Mexico
17. Belgium
21. Cameroon
21. Tunisia
21. Egypt
21. Puerto Rico

  

– All times are Eastern European Summer Time(GMT+03:00)
– All matches are in Katowice.

DateMatchSet, 1-5Set, TotalStats
20 Sep, 17:40 France 2:3 Brazil18:25, 25:23, 23:25, 25:22, 12:15103:110P3/P2
20 Sep, 21:25 Germany 1:3 Poland24:26, 26:28, 25:23, 21:2596:102P3/P2
21 Sep, 17:40 France 0:3 Germany21:25, 24:26, 23:2568:76P3/P2
21 Sep, 21:25 Brazil 1:3 Poland25:18, 22:25, 23:25, 22:2592:93P3/P2

  

– All times are Eastern European Summer Time(GMT+03:00)
– All matches are in Lodz.

DateMatchSet, 1-5Set, TotalStats
20 Sep, 14:40 Iran 0:3 Russia19:25, 21:25, 18:2558:75P3/P2

  

– All times are Eastern European Summer Time(GMT+03:00)
– All matches are in Lodz.
– The Pool E and F winners will be placed in Pool G and H respectively, while the second and third placed teams will be drawn.
– If Poland qualify for the Third Round, they will play their matches in Lodz.
– The top two teams will qualify for the Semifinals, third ranked team is playing for fifth place.

TeamPointsWinLostSets, WinSets, LostSets, RatioPoints, WinPoints, LostPoints, Ratio
1. Poland420641.5002112101.005
2. Brazil411531.6671801661.084
3. Russia102260.3331681830.918
DateMatchSet, 1-5Set, TotalStats
16 Sep, 21:25 Poland 3:2 Brazil25:22, 22:25, 14:25, 25:18, 17:15103:105P3/P2
17 Sep, 21:25 Brazil 3:0 Russia25:22, 25:20, 25:2175:63P3/P2
18 Sep, 21:25 Poland 3:2 Russia 25:22, 25:22, 21:25, 22:25, 15:11 108:105P3/P2

  

– All times are Eastern European Summer Time(GMT+03:00)
– All matches are in Katowice.
– The Pool E and F winners will be placed in Pool G and H respectively, while the second and third placed teams will be drawn.
– If Poland qualify for the Third Round, they will play their matches in Lodz.
– The top two teams will qualify for the Semifinals, third ranked team is playing for fifth place.

TeamPointsWinLostSets, WinSets, LostSets, RatioPoints, WinPoints, LostPoints, Ratio
1. France520623.0001821631.117
2. Germany311331.0001361311.038
3. Iran102260.3331571810.867
DateMatchSet, 1-5Set, TotalStats
16 Sep, 21:25 France 3:0 Germany25:15, 26:24, c:22 76:61P3/P2
17 Sep, 21:25 Germany 3:0 Iran25:15, 25:21, 25:19 75:55P3/P2
18 Sep, 21:25 France 3:2 Iran 25:20, 25:23, 22:25, 19:25, 15:9106:102P3/P2

  

– All times are Eastern European Summer Time(GMT+03:00)
– All matches of B1 and B2 are in Katowice, B3 and B4 are in Wroclaw.
– Pool F will comprise the best four teams from Pool B and C.
– If Poland qualify for the Second Round, schedule will be changed if necessary so that Poland play their matches in Lodz.
– The results and the points of the matches between the same teams that were already played during the First Round shall be taken into account for the Second Round.

TeamPointsWinLostSets, WinSets, LostSets, RatioPoints, WinPoints, LostPoints, Ratio
1. Brazil217021210.5005784761.214
2. Russia17611963.1675924981.189
3. Germany15521581.8755374971.080
4. Canada104312130.9235745601.025
5. Finland6259170.5295616020.932
6. Cuba61611180.6116016600.911
7. Bulgaria5168180.4445346040.884
8. China4256190.3165085880.864
DateMatchSet, 1-5Set, TotalStats
10 Sep, 17:40 Brazil 3:0 Bulgaria25:15, 25:21, 25:21 75:57P3/P2
10 Sep, 17:40 Finland 0:3 Russia10:25, 18:25, 16:2544:75P3/P2
10 Sep, 21:25 Germany 3:0 China25:19, 25:22, 25:1775:58P3/P2
10 Sep, 21:25 Cuba 2:3 Canada27:25, 18:25, 25:23, 11:25, 13:1594:113P3/P2
11 Sep, 17:40 Brazil 3:0 China25:14, 25:23, 25:1875:55P3/P2
11 Sep, 17:40 Finland 0:3 Canada25:27, 25:27, 19:2569:79P3/P2
11 Sep, 21:25 Germany 3:1 Bulgaria25:15, 25:16, 23:25, 25:1798:73P3/P2
11 Sep, 21:25 Cuba 1:3 Russia18:25, 25:23, 15:25, 19: 2577:98P3/P2
13 Sep, 17:40 Brazil 3:0 Canada25:19, 25:23, 29:2779:69P3/P2
13 Sep, 17:40 Finland 2:3 China25:22, 22:25, 23:25, 25:20, 14:16109:108P3/P2
13 Sep, 21:25 Germany 0:3 Russia17:25, 18:25, 24:2659:76P3/P2
13 Sep, 21:25 Cuba 3:0 Bulgaria25:23, 25:18, 30:2880:69P3/P2
14 Sep, 17:40 Brazil 3:1 Russia25:21, 24:26, 25:19, 25:1999:85P3/P2
14 Sep, 17:40 Finland 3:0 Bulgaria25:18, 25:21, 25:1875:67P3/P2
14 Sep, 21:25 Germany 3:0 Canada25:26, 25:22, 25:23 78:71P3/P2
14 Sep, 21:25 Cuba 2:3 China25:19, 20:25, 25:18, 20:25, 11:15101:102P3/P2

  

– All times are Eastern European Summer Time(GMT+03:00)
– All matches of A1 and A2 are in Lodz, A3 and A4 are in Bydgoszcz.
– Pool E will comprise the best four teams from Pool A and D.
– If Poland qualify for the Second Round, schedule will be changed if necessary so that Poland play their matches in Lodz.
– The results and the points of the matches between the same teams that were already played during the First Round shall be taken into account for the Second Round.

TeamPointsWinLostSets, WinSets, LostSets, RatioPoints, WinPoints, LostPoints, Ratio
1. France175219111.7276936491.068
2. Poland16611982.3756365681.120
3. Iran155218111.6366596231.058
4. USA144317121.4176736331.063
5. Serbia93412140.8576016170.974
6. Argentina83411150.7335706020.947
7. Italy52510180.5566156450.953
8. Australia0074210.1905096190.822
DateMatchSet, 1-5Set, TotalStats
10 Sep, 17:40 Argentina 1:3 France25:21, 17:25, 27:29, 18:2587:100P3/P2
10 Sep, 17:40 Serbia 3:0 Italy25:19, 29:27, 25:2279:68P3/P2
10 Sep, 21:25 Poland 1:3 USA27:29, 22:25, 27:25, 23:2599:104P3/P2
10 Sep, 21:25 Australia 1:3 Iran23:25, 21:25, 25:21, 17:2586:96P3/P2
11 Sep, 17:40 Argentina 0:3 Iran15:25, 23:25, 16:2554:75P3/P2
11 Sep, 17:40 Serbia 1:3 USA25:23, 29:31, 17:25, 21:2592:104P3/P2
11 Sep, 21:25 Poland 3:1 Italy19:25, 25:18, 25:20, 26:2495:87P3/P2
11 Sep, 21:25 Australia 1:3 France22:25, 18:25, 32:30, 17:2589:105P3/P2
13 Sep, 17:40 Argentina 3:1 Italy17:25, 25:21, 30:28, 25:2197:95P3/P2
13 Sep, 17:40 Serbia 1:3 France27:25, 23:25, 23:25, 20:2593:100P3/P2
13 Sep, 21:25 Poland 3:2 Iran25:17, 25:16, 24:26, 19:25, 16:14109:98P3/P2
13 Sep, 21:25 Australia 0:3 USA15:25, 19:25, 20:2554:75P3/P2
14 Sep, 17:40 Argentina 3:2 USA19:25, 28:26, 25:20, 23:25, 15:11110:107P3/P2
14 Sep, 17:40 Serbia 1:3 Iran25:27, 25:22, 22:25, 18:2590:99P3/P2
14 Sep, 21:25 Poland 3:2 France25:18, 21:25, 25:23, 22:25, 15:12108:103P3/P2
14 Sep, 21:25 Australia 1:3 Italy23:25, 14:25, 25:21, 18:2580:96P3/P2

  

– All times are Eastern European Summer Time(GMT+03:00)
– All matches are in Krakow.
– The top four teams will qualify for the Second Round.

TeamPointsWinLostSets, WinSets, LostSets, RatioPoints, WinPoints, LostPoints, Ratio
1. France12411472.0004694371.073
2. Iran11411371.8574624201.100
3. USA9321291.3334614191.100
4. Italy5239120.7504624730.977
5. Belgium5149120.7504374670.936
6. Puerto Rico3143130.2313153900.808
DateMatchSet, 1-5Set, TotalStats
31 Aug, 14:00 Italy 1:3 Iran16:25, 25:23, 21:25, 22:2584:98P3/P2
31 Aug, 17:30 Belgium 2:3 USA21:25, 25:17, 16:25, 25:21, 11:1598:103P3/P2
31 Aug, 21:15 Puerto Rico 0:3 France23:25, 22:25, 24:26 69:76P3/P2
2 Sep, 14:00 USA 2:3 Iran23:25, 19:25, 25:19, 25:18, 15:17107:104P3/P2
2 Sep, 17:30 Belgium 3:0 Puerto Rico25:19, 25:17, 25:2075:56P3/P2
2 Sep, 21:15 France 2:3 Italy25:20, 25:20, 23:25, 13:25, 12:1598:105P3/P2
4 Sep, 14:00 Puerto Rico 0:3 USA15:25, 8:25, 20:2543:75P3/P2
4 Sep, 17:30 Iran 1:3 France18:25, 25:14, 19:25, 27:2989:93P3/P2
4 Sep, 21:15 Italy 3:1 Belgium26:28, 25:15, 25:16, 28:26104:85P3/P2
6 Sep, 14:00 USA 1:3 France25:19, 17:25, 15:25, 21:2578:94P3/P2
6 Sep, 17:30 Belgium 1:3 Iran23:25, 15:25, 225:21, 20:2583:96P3/P2
6 Sep, 21:15 Puerto Rico 3:1 Italy19:25, 25:19, 25:23, 25:2294:89P3/P2
7 Sep, 14:00 France 3:2 Belgium25:14, 21:25, 25:20, 22:25, 15:12108:96P3/P2
7 Sep, 17:30 Iran 3:0 Puerto Rico25:17, 25:22, 25:1475:53P3/P2
7 Sep, 21:15 Italy 1:3 USA18:25, 20:25, 25:23, 17:2580:98P3/P2

  

– All times are Eastern European Summer Time(GMT+03:00)
– All matches are in Gdansk.
– The top four teams will qualify for the Second Round.

TeamPointsWinLostSets, WinSets, LostSets, RatioPoints, WinPoints, LostPoints, Ratio
1. Russia14501535.0004293471.236
2. Canada11411252.4003923491.123
3. Bulgaria10321381.6254624371.057
4. China6236110.5453864080.946
5. Mexico2145140.3573704420.837
6. Egypt20515151.0004114670.880
DateMatchSet, 1-5Set, TotalStats
1 Sep, 14:00 Russia 3:0 Canada25:21, 25:19, 25:2175:61P3/P2
1 Sep, 17:30 Mexico 0:3 Bulgaria16:25, 17:25, 21:2554:75P3/P2
1 Sep, 21:15 China 3:1 Egypt25:20, 25:20: 23:25, 33:31106:96P3/P2
3 Sep, 14:00 Bulgaria 2:3 Canada25:17, 17:25, 25:20, 24:26, 8:1599:103P3/P2
3 Sep, 17:30 Mexico 1:3 China25:20, 19:25, 20:25, 20:2584:95P3/P2
3 Sep, 21:15 Egypt 0:3 Russia22:25, 15:25, 15:2552:75P3/P2
5 Sep, 14:00 China 0:3 Bulgaria23:25, 23:25, 19:2565:75P3/P2
5 Sep, 17:30 Canada 3:0 Egypt25:14, 25:19, 25:2275:55P3/P2
5 Sep, 21:15 Russia 3:1 Mexico21:25, 25:20, 25:14, 25:1796:76P3/P2
6 Sep, 14:00 Bulgaria 3:2 Egypt25:22, 26:24, 23:25, 20:25, 15:11109:107P3/P2
6 Sep, 17:30 Mexico 0:3 Canada17:25, 18:25, 19:2554:75P3/P2
6 Sep, 21:15 China 0:3 Russia22:25, 11:25, 21:2554:75P3/P2
7 Sep, 14:00 Egypt 2:3 Mexico25:16, 20:25, 21:25, 25:21, 10:15101:102P3/P2
7 Sep, 17:30 Canada 3:0 China26:24, 27:25, 25:1778:66P3/P2
7 Sep, 21:15 Russia 3:2 Bulgaria20:25, 23:25, 25:20, 25:23, 15:11108:104P3/P2