Pool F

  

– All times are Eastern European Summer Time(GMT+03:00)
– All matches of B1 and B2 are in Katowice, B3 and B4 are in Wroclaw.
– Pool F will comprise the best four teams from Pool B and C.
– If Poland qualify for the Second Round, schedule will be changed if necessary so that Poland play their matches in Lodz.
– The results and the points of the matches between the same teams that were already played during the First Round shall be taken into account for the Second Round.

Team
Points
Win
Lost
Sets, Win
Sets, Lost
Sets, Ratio
Points, Win
Points, Lost
Points, Ratio
1. Brazil217021210.5005784761.214
2. Russia17611963.1675924981.189
3. Germany15521581.8755374971.080
4. Canada104312130.9235745601.025
5. Finland6259170.5295616020.932
6. Cuba61611180.6116016600.911
7. Bulgaria5168180.4445346040.884
8. China4256190.3165085880.864
Date
Match
Set, 1-5
Set, Total
Stats
10 Sep, 17:40 Brazil 3:0 Bulgaria25:15, 25:21, 25:21 75:57P3/P2
10 Sep, 17:40 Finland 0:3 Russia10:25, 18:25, 16:2544:75P3/P2
10 Sep, 21:25 Germany 3:0 China25:19, 25:22, 25:1775:58P3/P2
10 Sep, 21:25 Cuba 2:3 Canada27:25, 18:25, 25:23, 11:25, 13:1594:113P3/P2
11 Sep, 17:40 Brazil 3:0 China25:14, 25:23, 25:1875:55P3/P2
11 Sep, 17:40 Finland 0:3 Canada25:27, 25:27, 19:2569:79P3/P2
11 Sep, 21:25 Germany 3:1 Bulgaria25:15, 25:16, 23:25, 25:1798:73P3/P2
11 Sep, 21:25 Cuba 1:3 Russia18:25, 25:23, 15:25, 19: 2577:98P3/P2
13 Sep, 17:40 Brazil 3:0 Canada25:19, 25:23, 29:2779:69P3/P2
13 Sep, 17:40 Finland 2:3 China25:22, 22:25, 23:25, 25:20, 14:16109:108P3/P2
13 Sep, 21:25 Germany 0:3 Russia17:25, 18:25, 24:2659:76P3/P2
13 Sep, 21:25 Cuba 3:0 Bulgaria25:23, 25:18, 30:2880:69P3/P2
14 Sep, 17:40 Brazil 3:1 Russia25:21, 24:26, 25:19, 25:1999:85P3/P2
14 Sep, 17:40 Finland 3:0 Bulgaria25:18, 25:21, 25:1875:67P3/P2
14 Sep, 21:25 Germany 3:0 Canada25:26, 25:22, 25:23 78:71P3/P2
14 Sep, 21:25 Cuba 2:3 China25:19, 20:25, 25:18, 20:25, 11:15101:102P3/P2