Finals

  

– All times are Eastern European Summer Time(GMT+03:00)
– All matches are in Katowice.

Date
Match
Set, 1-5
Set, Total
Stats
20 Sep, 17:40 France 2:3 Brazil18:25, 25:23, 23:25, 25:22, 12:15103:110P3/P2
20 Sep, 21:25 Germany 1:3 Poland24:26, 26:28, 25:23, 21:2596:102P3/P2
21 Sep, 17:40 France 0:3 Germany21:25, 24:26, 23:2568:76P3/P2
21 Sep, 21:25 Brazil 1:3 Poland25:18, 22:25, 23:25, 22:2592:93P3/P2

Pool G

  

– All times are Eastern European Summer Time(GMT+03:00)
– All matches are in Katowice.
– The Pool E and F winners will be placed in Pool G and H respectively, while the second and third placed teams will be drawn.
– If Poland qualify for the Third Round, they will play their matches in Lodz.
– The top two teams will qualify for the Semifinals, third ranked team is playing for fifth place.

Team
Points
Win
Lost
Sets, Win
Sets, Lost
Sets, Ratio
Points, Win
Points, Lost
Points, Ratio
1. France520623.0001821631.117
2. Germany311331.0001361311.038
3. Iran102260.3331571810.867
Date
Match
Set, 1-5
Set, Total
Stats
16 Sep, 21:25 France 3:0 Germany25:15, 26:24, c:22 76:61P3/P2
17 Sep, 21:25 Germany 3:0 Iran25:15, 25:21, 25:19 75:55P3/P2
18 Sep, 21:25 France 3:2 Iran 25:20, 25:23, 22:25, 19:25, 15:9106:102P3/P2

Pool B

  

– All times are Eastern European Summer Time(GMT+03:00)
– All matches are in Katowice.
– The top four teams will qualify for the Second Round.

Team
Points
Win
Lost
Sets, Win
Sets, Lost
Sets, Ratio
Points, Win
Points, Lost
Points, Ratio
1. Brazil14501535.0004283521.216
2. Germany12411252.4003983381.178
3. Finland8321081.2504153961.048
4. Cuba6239120.7504484660.961
5. South Korea4146130.4623904410.884
6. Tunisia1054150.2673614470.808
Date
Match
Set, 1-5
Set, Total
Stats
1 Sep, 14:00 Brazil 3:0 Germany25:21, 25:19, 25:17 75:57P3/P2
1 Sep, 17:30 Finland 3:2 Cuba18:25, 21:25, 27:25, 25:23, 15:12106:110P3/P2
1 Sep, 21:15 South Korea 3:1 Tunisia24:26, 26:24, 25:21, 25:18100:89P3/P2
3 Sep, 14:00 Cuba 0:3 Germany16:25, 21:25, 19:2556:75P3/P2
3 Sep, 17:30 Finland 3:0 South Korea25:22, 256:24, 25:1576:61P3/P2
3 Sep, 21:15 Tunisia 0:3 Brazil18:25, 10:25, 17:2556:75P3/P2
5 Sep, 14:00 South Korea 1:3 Cuba21:25, 25:23, 14:25, 22:2582:98P3/P2
5 Sep, 17:30 Germany 3:1 Tunisia25:13, 25:19, 21:25, 25:1296:69P3/P2
5 Sep, 21:15 Brazil 3:0 Finland27:25, 25:21, 26:2478:70P3/P2
6 Sep, 14:00 Cuba 3:2 Tunisia16:25, 25:20, 25:23, 20:25, 15:13101:106P3/P2
6 Sep, 17:30 Finland 1:3 Germany20:25, 25:19, 24:26, 19:2588:95P3/P2
6 Sep, 21:15 South Korea 2:3 Brazil25:21, 13:25, 21:25, 25:17, 13:1597:103P3/P2
7 Sep, 14:00 Tunisia 0:3 Finland18:25, 14:25, 20:2552:75P3/P2
7 Sep, 17:30 Germany 3:0 South Korea25:13, 25:16, 25:2175:50P3/P2
7 Sep, 21:15 Brazil 3:1 Cuba22:25, 25:23, 25:18, 25:1797:83P3/P2