– All times are Eastern European Summer Time(GMT+03:00)
– All matches are in Katowice.

DateMatchSet, 1-5Set, TotalStats
20 Sep, 17:40 France 2:3 Brazil18:25, 25:23, 23:25, 25:22, 12:15103:110P3/P2
20 Sep, 21:25 Germany 1:3 Poland24:26, 26:28, 25:23, 21:2596:102P3/P2
21 Sep, 17:40 France 0:3 Germany21:25, 24:26, 23:2568:76P3/P2
21 Sep, 21:25 Brazil 1:3 Poland25:18, 22:25, 23:25, 22:2592:93P3/P2

  

– All times are Eastern European Summer Time(GMT+03:00)
– All matches are in Katowice.
– The Pool E and F winners will be placed in Pool G and H respectively, while the second and third placed teams will be drawn.
– If Poland qualify for the Third Round, they will play their matches in Lodz.
– The top two teams will qualify for the Semifinals, third ranked team is playing for fifth place.

TeamPointsWinLostSets, WinSets, LostSets, RatioPoints, WinPoints, LostPoints, Ratio
1. France520623.0001821631.117
2. Germany311331.0001361311.038
3. Iran102260.3331571810.867
DateMatchSet, 1-5Set, TotalStats
16 Sep, 21:25 France 3:0 Germany25:15, 26:24, c:22 76:61P3/P2
17 Sep, 21:25 Germany 3:0 Iran25:15, 25:21, 25:19 75:55P3/P2
18 Sep, 21:25 France 3:2 Iran 25:20, 25:23, 22:25, 19:25, 15:9106:102P3/P2

  

– All times are Eastern European Summer Time(GMT+03:00)
– All matches are in Katowice.
– The top four teams will qualify for the Second Round.

TeamPointsWinLostSets, WinSets, LostSets, RatioPoints, WinPoints, LostPoints, Ratio
1. Brazil14501535.0004283521.216
2. Germany12411252.4003983381.178
3. Finland8321081.2504153961.048
4. Cuba6239120.7504484660.961
5. South Korea4146130.4623904410.884
6. Tunisia1054150.2673614470.808
DateMatchSet, 1-5Set, TotalStats
1 Sep, 14:00 Brazil 3:0 Germany25:21, 25:19, 25:17 75:57P3/P2
1 Sep, 17:30 Finland 3:2 Cuba18:25, 21:25, 27:25, 25:23, 15:12106:110P3/P2
1 Sep, 21:15 South Korea 3:1 Tunisia24:26, 26:24, 25:21, 25:18100:89P3/P2
3 Sep, 14:00 Cuba 0:3 Germany16:25, 21:25, 19:2556:75P3/P2
3 Sep, 17:30 Finland 3:0 South Korea25:22, 256:24, 25:1576:61P3/P2
3 Sep, 21:15 Tunisia 0:3 Brazil18:25, 10:25, 17:2556:75P3/P2
5 Sep, 14:00 South Korea 1:3 Cuba21:25, 25:23, 14:25, 22:2582:98P3/P2
5 Sep, 17:30 Germany 3:1 Tunisia25:13, 25:19, 21:25, 25:1296:69P3/P2
5 Sep, 21:15 Brazil 3:0 Finland27:25, 25:21, 26:2478:70P3/P2
6 Sep, 14:00 Cuba 3:2 Tunisia16:25, 25:20, 25:23, 20:25, 15:13101:106P3/P2
6 Sep, 17:30 Finland 1:3 Germany20:25, 25:19, 24:26, 19:2588:95P3/P2
6 Sep, 21:15 South Korea 2:3 Brazil25:21, 13:25, 21:25, 25:17, 13:1597:103P3/P2
7 Sep, 14:00 Tunisia 0:3 Finland18:25, 14:25, 20:2552:75P3/P2
7 Sep, 17:30 Germany 3:0 South Korea25:13, 25:16, 25:2175:50P3/P2
7 Sep, 21:15 Brazil 3:1 Cuba22:25, 25:23, 25:18, 25:1797:83P3/P2