– Pool standing criteria:

  • Match points,
  • Numbers of matches won,
  • Sets ratio,
  • Points ratio,
  • Result of the last match between the tied teams.

Match won 3–0 or 3–1: 3 points for the winner, 0 points for the loser.
Match won 3–2: 2 points for the winner, 1 point for the loser.
First round: The top four teams in each pool(A,B,C and D) will qualify for the Second Round.
Second Round: The top three teams in each pool(E and F) will qualify for the Third Round.
Third Round: The top two teams in each pool(G and H) will qualify for the Semifinals, third ranked teams in each pool(G and H) are playing for fifth place.

 

  

– All times are Eastern European Summer Time(GMT+03:00)
– All matches are in Krakow.
– The top four teams will qualify for the Second Round.

TeamPointsWinLostSets, WinSets, LostSets, RatioPoints, WinPoints, LostPoints, Ratio
1. France12411472.0004694371.073
2. Iran11411371.8574624201.100
3. USA9321291.3334614191.100
4. Italy5239120.7504624730.977
5. Belgium5149120.7504374670.936
6. Puerto Rico3143130.2313153900.808
DateMatchSet, 1-5Set, TotalStats
31 Aug, 14:00 Italy 1:3 Iran16:25, 25:23, 21:25, 22:2584:98P3/P2
31 Aug, 17:30 Belgium 2:3 USA21:25, 25:17, 16:25, 25:21, 11:1598:103P3/P2
31 Aug, 21:15 Puerto Rico 0:3 France23:25, 22:25, 24:26 69:76P3/P2
2 Sep, 14:00 USA 2:3 Iran23:25, 19:25, 25:19, 25:18, 15:17107:104P3/P2
2 Sep, 17:30 Belgium 3:0 Puerto Rico25:19, 25:17, 25:2075:56P3/P2
2 Sep, 21:15 France 2:3 Italy25:20, 25:20, 23:25, 13:25, 12:1598:105P3/P2
4 Sep, 14:00 Puerto Rico 0:3 USA15:25, 8:25, 20:2543:75P3/P2
4 Sep, 17:30 Iran 1:3 France18:25, 25:14, 19:25, 27:2989:93P3/P2
4 Sep, 21:15 Italy 3:1 Belgium26:28, 25:15, 25:16, 28:26104:85P3/P2
6 Sep, 14:00 USA 1:3 France25:19, 17:25, 15:25, 21:2578:94P3/P2
6 Sep, 17:30 Belgium 1:3 Iran23:25, 15:25, 225:21, 20:2583:96P3/P2
6 Sep, 21:15 Puerto Rico 3:1 Italy19:25, 25:19, 25:23, 25:2294:89P3/P2
7 Sep, 14:00 France 3:2 Belgium25:14, 21:25, 25:20, 22:25, 15:12108:96P3/P2
7 Sep, 17:30 Iran 3:0 Puerto Rico25:17, 25:22, 25:1475:53P3/P2
7 Sep, 21:15 Italy 1:3 USA18:25, 20:25, 25:23, 17:2580:98P3/P2

  

– All times are Eastern European Summer Time(GMT+03:00)
– All matches are in Gdansk.
– The top four teams will qualify for the Second Round.

TeamPointsWinLostSets, WinSets, LostSets, RatioPoints, WinPoints, LostPoints, Ratio
1. Russia14501535.0004293471.236
2. Canada11411252.4003923491.123
3. Bulgaria10321381.6254624371.057
4. China6236110.5453864080.946
5. Mexico2145140.3573704420.837
6. Egypt20515151.0004114670.880
DateMatchSet, 1-5Set, TotalStats
1 Sep, 14:00 Russia 3:0 Canada25:21, 25:19, 25:2175:61P3/P2
1 Sep, 17:30 Mexico 0:3 Bulgaria16:25, 17:25, 21:2554:75P3/P2
1 Sep, 21:15 China 3:1 Egypt25:20, 25:20: 23:25, 33:31106:96P3/P2
3 Sep, 14:00 Bulgaria 2:3 Canada25:17, 17:25, 25:20, 24:26, 8:1599:103P3/P2
3 Sep, 17:30 Mexico 1:3 China25:20, 19:25, 20:25, 20:2584:95P3/P2
3 Sep, 21:15 Egypt 0:3 Russia22:25, 15:25, 15:2552:75P3/P2
5 Sep, 14:00 China 0:3 Bulgaria23:25, 23:25, 19:2565:75P3/P2
5 Sep, 17:30 Canada 3:0 Egypt25:14, 25:19, 25:2275:55P3/P2
5 Sep, 21:15 Russia 3:1 Mexico21:25, 25:20, 25:14, 25:1796:76P3/P2
6 Sep, 14:00 Bulgaria 3:2 Egypt25:22, 26:24, 23:25, 20:25, 15:11109:107P3/P2
6 Sep, 17:30 Mexico 0:3 Canada17:25, 18:25, 19:2554:75P3/P2
6 Sep, 21:15 China 0:3 Russia22:25, 11:25, 21:2554:75P3/P2
7 Sep, 14:00 Egypt 2:3 Mexico25:16, 20:25, 21:25, 25:21, 10:15101:102P3/P2
7 Sep, 17:30 Canada 3:0 China26:24, 27:25, 25:1778:66P3/P2
7 Sep, 21:15 Russia 3:2 Bulgaria20:25, 23:25, 25:20, 25:23, 15:11108:104P3/P2

  

– All times are Eastern European Summer Time(GMT+03:00)
– All matches are in Katowice.
– The top four teams will qualify for the Second Round.

TeamPointsWinLostSets, WinSets, LostSets, RatioPoints, WinPoints, LostPoints, Ratio
1. Brazil14501535.0004283521.216
2. Germany12411252.4003983381.178
3. Finland8321081.2504153961.048
4. Cuba6239120.7504484660.961
5. South Korea4146130.4623904410.884
6. Tunisia1054150.2673614470.808
DateMatchSet, 1-5Set, TotalStats
1 Sep, 14:00 Brazil 3:0 Germany25:21, 25:19, 25:17 75:57P3/P2
1 Sep, 17:30 Finland 3:2 Cuba18:25, 21:25, 27:25, 25:23, 15:12106:110P3/P2
1 Sep, 21:15 South Korea 3:1 Tunisia24:26, 26:24, 25:21, 25:18100:89P3/P2
3 Sep, 14:00 Cuba 0:3 Germany16:25, 21:25, 19:2556:75P3/P2
3 Sep, 17:30 Finland 3:0 South Korea25:22, 256:24, 25:1576:61P3/P2
3 Sep, 21:15 Tunisia 0:3 Brazil18:25, 10:25, 17:2556:75P3/P2
5 Sep, 14:00 South Korea 1:3 Cuba21:25, 25:23, 14:25, 22:2582:98P3/P2
5 Sep, 17:30 Germany 3:1 Tunisia25:13, 25:19, 21:25, 25:1296:69P3/P2
5 Sep, 21:15 Brazil 3:0 Finland27:25, 25:21, 26:2478:70P3/P2
6 Sep, 14:00 Cuba 3:2 Tunisia16:25, 25:20, 25:23, 20:25, 15:13101:106P3/P2
6 Sep, 17:30 Finland 1:3 Germany20:25, 25:19, 24:26, 19:2588:95P3/P2
6 Sep, 21:15 South Korea 2:3 Brazil25:21, 13:25, 21:25, 25:17, 13:1597:103P3/P2
7 Sep, 14:00 Tunisia 0:3 Finland18:25, 14:25, 20:2552:75P3/P2
7 Sep, 17:30 Germany 3:0 South Korea25:13, 25:16, 25:2175:50P3/P2
7 Sep, 21:15 Brazil 3:1 Cuba22:25, 25:23, 25:18, 25:1797:83P3/P2

  

– All times are Eastern European Summer Time(GMT+03:00)
– All matches are in Wroclaw.
– The top four teams will qualify for the Second Round.

TeamPointsWinLostSets, WinSets, LostSets, RatioPoints, WinPoints, LostPoints, Ratio
1. Poland155015115.0004003111.286
2. Serbia12411262.0004253961.073
3. Argentina9321061.6673723421.088
4. Australia5237110.6363843970.967
5. Venezuela 4145130.3853664240.863
6. Cameroon0053150.2003824590.832
DateMatchSet, 1-5Set, TotalStats
30 Aug, 21:15 Poland 3:0 Serbia25:19, 25:18, 25:18 75:55P3/P2
31 Aug, 17:30 Venezuela 0:3 Argentina23:25, 17:25, 19:25 59:75P3/P2
31 Aug, 21:15 Cameroon 0:3 Australia22:25, 15:25, 18:25 55:75P3/P2
2 Sep, 14:00 Argentina 1:3 Serbia17:25, 25:20, 21:25, 21:25 84:95P3/P2
2 Sep, 17:30 Venezuela 3:1 Cameroon25:22, 25:21, 31:33, 25:14 106:90P3/P2
2 Sep, 21:15 Australia 0:3 Poland17:25, 19:25, 22:25 58:75P3/P2
4 Sep, 14:00 Cameroon 0:3 Argentina17:25, 18:25, 23:2558:75P3/P2
4 Sep, 17:30 Serbia 3:1 Australia25:23, 25:22, 22:25, 25:1797:87P3/P2
4 Sep, 21:15 Poland 3:0 Venezuela25:20, 25:13, 25:1475:47P3/P2
6 Sep, 14:00 Argentina 3:0 Australia25:18, 25:19, 25:1875:55P3/P2
6 Sep, 17:30 Venezuela 0:3 Serbia20:25, 17:25, 22:2559:75P3/P2
6 Sep, 21:15 Cameroon 1:3 Poland27:25, 23:25, 16:25, 22:2588:100P3/P2
7 Sep, 14:00 Australia 3:2 Venezuela25:20, 23:25, 21:25, 25:16, 15:9109:95P3/P2
7 Sep, 17:30 Poland 3:0 Argentina25:20, 25:20, 25:2375:63P3/P2
7 Sep, 21:15 Serbia 3:1 Cameroon25:21,24:26, 29:27, 25:17103:91P3/P2